KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

zeppelin

Dutch translation: luchtschip, zeppelin


05:51 Sep 10, 2001
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: zeppelin
tech
julien
Dutch translation:luchtschip, zeppelin
Explanation:
hih
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zeppelinSerge L
5 +1zeppelin
Tea Fledderus
5luchtschip, zeppelinxxxHenri


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zeppelin


Explanation:
een soort bestuurbare luchtballon


    Nederlandstalige postzegelverzamelaar
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 520

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: Treat as proper name!
7 hrs

agree  Bram Poldervaart
22 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
luchtschip, zeppelin


Explanation:
hih

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 23

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zeppelin


Explanation:
on peut utiliser le même mot

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 440

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peterver
1 day 15 hrs