KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

haut-parleur extérieur étanche à chambre de compression

Dutch translation: Waterdichte buitenluidspreker met drukkamer


04:52 Sep 12, 2001
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: haut-parleur extérieur étanche à chambre de compression
no context
stephie
Belgium
Dutch translation:Waterdichte buitenluidspreker met drukkamer
Explanation:
Volgens mij komt dit het dichtst in de buurt
Selected response from:

Marco Vrieling
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5luidsprekerDorien Mobach
3 +1Waterdichte buitenluidspreker met drukkamer
Marco Vrieling


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
luidspreker


Explanation:
Van Dale Frans-Nederlands:
haut-parleur: luidspreker, loudspeaker, klankkast
Larousse:
haut-parleur: loud-speaker, trad. de l'anglais, 1923.


Dorien Mobach
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Waterdichte buitenluidspreker met drukkamer


Explanation:
Volgens mij komt dit het dichtst in de buurt


    Reference: http://www.zwolsman.nl/produktinfo/boxen.htm
Marco Vrieling
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 65
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peterver
16 mins