KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

atelier d'énergie

Dutch translation: energiecentrale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:atelier d'énergie
Dutch translation:energiecentrale
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

09:58 Oct 22, 2001
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: atelier d'énergie
Handleiding elektronica voor gastoestel:
'il devra être prévu de faire fonctionner la station avec un atelier d'énergie sur panneaux solaires'
Philip Coucke
energiecentrale
Explanation:
Zo uit m'n hoofd zeg ik "energiecentrale"

Mvg

Marco
Selected response from:

Marco Vrieling
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4krachtcentralepeterver
4energiecentrale
Marco Vrieling


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
energiecentrale


Explanation:
Zo uit m'n hoofd zeg ik "energiecentrale"

Mvg

Marco

Marco Vrieling
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 65

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
krachtcentrale


Explanation:
in het verlengde van suggestie hierboven

peterver