KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Tourism & Travel

potasserie

Dutch translation: potasbranderij

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:potasserie
Dutch translation:potasbranderij
Entered by: Annette van der Lei

16:13 Nov 22, 2006
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: potasserie
Devoir de Mémoire

Le cimetière soldats Français
Tombes allemandes, juives et russes
Le monument au mort
La potasserie
Le cimetière de Burgault
Annette van der Lei
Spain
potasbranderij
Explanation:
misschien?
Selected response from:

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2potasbranderij
Gerda Rijsselaere
4potasfabriek
Filip Lagey


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
potasbranderij


Explanation:
misschien?

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  avantix
40 mins

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
17 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potasfabriek


Explanation:
http://www.google.be/search?hl=nl&q=potasfabriek&meta=
(meer hits dan 'potasbranderij', maar niet per sé beter hoor!)

Filip Lagey
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8