KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Tourism & Travel

centres de vie (urgent)

Dutch translation: centrumgemeenten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:centres de vie
Dutch translation:centrumgemeenten
Entered by: Ellen-Marian Panissières

07:46 Apr 6, 2007
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: centres de vie (urgent)
4- L’enseigne regroupe des hôtels indépendants à partir de 50 chambres, alliant qualité et convivialité, et situés au cœur des villes et principaux centres de vie.

Het gaat over een nieuwe onafhankelijke hotelketen. HOe noemen we dit?
Ellen-Marian Panissières
France
centrumgemeenten
Explanation:
steden en centrumgemeenten
Selected response from:

Bart Vanderbruggen
Grading comment
Ik hou et hier op! Dank je wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1centrumgemeenten
Bart Vanderbruggen
3centra
Tineke Pockelé
3aantrekkingspolen
Kris Geuns
3druk bezochte plaatsen
wolmix


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centrumgemeenten


Explanation:
steden en centrumgemeenten

Bart Vanderbruggen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ik hou et hier op! Dank je wel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Boers
7 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aantrekkingspolen


Explanation:
in de betekenis van "levendige plaatsen"

Kris Geuns
Philippines
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
druk bezochte plaatsen


Explanation:
Kweenie de juiste spelling :0

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2007-04-06 17:29:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zoiets.

wolmix
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 day 44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centres de vie
centra


Explanation:
"in steden en belangrijke/grote centra."
Is dat in deze zin niet voldoende?

Tineke Pockelé
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 67