KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Tourism & Travel

Moulinets pêche leurres eau douce

Dutch translation: molen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Moulinets pêche leurres eau douce
Dutch translation:molen
Entered by: Tea Fledderus

09:51 Jun 30, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: Moulinets pêche leurres eau douce
suggesties voor een glossary met betrekking tot de hengelsport zijn ook van harte welkom!
alvast bedankt
Annette van der Lei
Spain
molen
Explanation:
dit is een molen om aaseters mee te vangen in zoet water.

Zie ook Google
Selected response from:

Tea Fledderus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4molen
Tea Fledderus
1 -1....rodi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Moulinets pêche leurres eau douce
....


Explanation:
volgens mijn echtgenoot, een fervent visser bestaat zulk soort molen niet maar wordt bedoeld: hengelmolens, zoetwateraas
voor het vliegvissen bestaat wel een apart soort molen

rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tea Fledderus: zo'n molen bestaat wel, zie google
1 hr
  -> aan elke molen hangt men wel aas, vandaar hengelmolens

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
molen


Explanation:
dit is een molen om aaseters mee te vangen in zoet water.

Zie ook Google

Tea Fledderus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16