KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

fleurs de vigne

Dutch translation: druivenbloesem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fleurs de vigne
Dutch translation:druivenbloesem
Entered by: Tineke Pockelé

12:17 Nov 2, 2006
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / cognac/armagnac
French term or phrase: fleurs de vigne
Uit de beschrijving van een cognac:
"Nette apparition du rancio, note significative du vieillissement d’une eau-de-vie avec des odeurs de vieux cuir, de vanille et des parfums plus légers de tilleul, de fleurs de vigne et d’épices."
Lijkt zo simpel, maar ik kan de juiste term maar niet vinden...
Tineke Pockelé
Belgium
druivenbloesem
Explanation:
Of misschien wijnbloesem?
Selected response from:

Marion Rooijmans
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt iedereen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3druivenbloesem
Marion Rooijmans
3druivenbloemen
Gerard de Noord


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
druivenbloemen


Explanation:
.

Gerard de Noord
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
druivenbloesem


Explanation:
Of misschien wijnbloesem?

Marion Rooijmans
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt iedereen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Boers
9 mins

agree  Tea Fledderus: wijnbloesem
2 hrs

agree  Gerard de Noord: Druivenbloesem.
9 hrs