KudoZ home » French to English » Accounting

prix contrôle facture

English translation: invoice amount verification procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prix contrôle facture
English translation:invoice amount verification procedure
Entered by: Neil Rear

19:30 Jun 19, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: prix contrôle facture
"Le prix contrôle facture : Contient tous les éléments nécessaires à la vérification des factures fournisseurs reçues (prix des marchandises et accessoires)".
Neil Rear
United Kingdom
invoice amount verification procedure
Explanation:
This is probably a set of procedures that must be followed before any invoice will be paid by the company. The company has to make sure that it is a legitimate invoice for actual services provided.
Selected response from:

pearl1
United States
Grading comment
thank you pearl!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4invoice of controlled price
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
3invoice amount verification procedure
pearl1


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prix contrôle facture
invoice amount verification procedure


Explanation:
This is probably a set of procedures that must be followed before any invoice will be paid by the company. The company has to make sure that it is a legitimate invoice for actual services provided.

pearl1
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you pearl!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prix contrôle facture
invoice of controlled price


Explanation:
This is a type of invoices containing the details stated in the above text

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic