KudoZ home » French to English » Accounting

lors de la création d'extraits de comptes périodiques.

English translation: (included) when a periodic account statement is generated


16:28 Sep 6, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: lors de la création d'extraits de comptes périodiques.
Champ- Description Action de l’utilisateur et valeurs

Correspondance
Gestionnaire comptable Gestionnaire comptable responsable du client, utilisé pour la correspondance ou pour des analyses (par exemple pour des listes de postes non soldés). Sélectionner le code du gestionnaire comptable responsable de ce client. la définition des codes est disponible à la page 47.

Extrait de compte Il est possible de définir un code dans la fiche ce qui implique que le compte soit pris en compte lors de la création d'extraits de comptes périodiques. Sélectionner l’extrait de compte approprié, pour une agence soit; 2 Extrait de compte mensuel ou 1 Extrait de compte hebdomadaire.

Taken from a table that would not fit into this screen.
Kathy Gingras
English translation:(included) when a periodic account statement is generated
Explanation:
The statement covers multiple accounts if the code appears in more than one individual account. Reword if to your mind "account statement" doesn't cover this possibility.
Selected response from:

rkillings
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4creating customer statement (run)
fourth
4(included) when a periodic account statement is generatedrkillings
3at the time of periodic statements of account creation
Arnold007


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at the time of periodic statements of account creation


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(included) when a periodic account statement is generated


Explanation:
The statement covers multiple accounts if the code appears in more than one individual account. Reword if to your mind "account statement" doesn't cover this possibility.

rkillings
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 393
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creating customer statement (run)


Explanation:
mostly used for monthly statement run.


fourth
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96