KudoZ home » French to English » Accounting

dont le montant

English translation: the price for which


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dont le montant
English translation:the price for which

14:42 Nov 28, 2008
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / business dealing
French term or phrase: dont le montant
J'ai fait l'achat d'un bracelet dont le montant a été fixé d'un commun accord
Arun Bijlani
the price for which
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Jane RM
France
Grading comment
Thank you very much Jane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4whose price was setMatthewLaSon
4the price for whichJane RM


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the price for which


Explanation:
imo

Jane RM
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much Jane

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whose price was set


Explanation:
Hello,

This is how I would say it.

whose price was set based on an uninamous agreement

MatthewLaSon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38