KudoZ home » French to English » Advertising / Public Relations

étude de ligne

English translation: route study


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:étude de ligne
English translation:route study
Entered by: Nicky Over

08:09 Sep 18, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / Airport services to business
French term or phrase: étude de ligne
In a presentation about an airport, trying to get businesses to come and set up there. In a summary of the attractions. Context (including the chairman's remarks which precede the summary): “ ‘Nous sommes particulièrement heureux de venir vers vous aujourd'hui. Pour vous faire mieux connaître un aéroport performant… Pour vous convaincre du plaisir que nous aurions à accueillir votre compagnie sur notre plate-forme. Je serais très heureux de vous rencontrer et vous invite dès que vous le pourrez à nous rendre visite.’

Sommaire :
- L’Aéroport XXXX
- Des affinités complémentaires
- Votre *étude de ligne*
- Ensemble, faisons décoller nos ambitions”
Nicky Over
United Kingdom
route study
Explanation:
étude économique des divers nouveaux parcours possibles à partir/vers cet aéroport
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup de votre aide !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Air Service Route Development Study or flight route Development Study
Drmanu49
3route study
Francis MARC


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
route study


Explanation:
étude économique des divers nouveaux parcours possibles à partir/vers cet aéroport

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup de votre aide !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Air Service Route Development Study or flight route Development Study


Explanation:
Airport Management Consulting ... Air Service Route Development Study ... Air Transport Association of Canada (ATAC), Comparison of Flight Attendant ...
www.jacobs-consultancy.com/key_staff_dbiggs.shtml - 38k

Drmanu49
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4