KudoZ home » French to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Constat Intervention Matériel (CIM)

English translation: Material check report (CIM)


12:24 Dec 6, 2010
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
French term or phrase: Constat Intervention Matériel (CIM)
rapports d'occurence exigées, par ex. Constat Intervention Matériel
This is in a list of docs - have looked everywhere but have found no clue
CKSTraductions
France
English translation:Material check report (CIM)
Explanation:
Une suggestion...
Selected response from:

Bernard LOMBARD
Grading comment
I don't think it is this but your suggestion helped me to find on the internet what I think is the right document in english: Material tset report (MTR)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3CIMGlobe_trotter
3Material check report (CIM)
Bernard LOMBARD
2Equipment Servicing Report
Sandra& Kenneth


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
CIM


Explanation:
"police intervention warrant"
is it legal translation?

Globe_trotter

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Material check report (CIM)


Explanation:
Une suggestion...

Bernard LOMBARD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
I don't think it is this but your suggestion helped me to find on the internet what I think is the right document in english: Material tset report (MTR)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Equipment Servicing Report


Explanation:
"Intervention" is often translated as servicing - which is consistent with the context of Incident Reports.

Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12