KudoZ home » French to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

documents d'application permanente

English translation: Company basic procedures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:documents d'application permanente
English translation: Company basic procedures
Entered by: Bernard LOMBARD

13:27 Dec 6, 2010
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Administration
French term or phrase: documents d'application permanente
Ces documents d'application permanente évoluent régulièrement et sont accessibles dans le Référentiel Entreprise - the direct translation does not make any sense - it must be something like "these docs for daily use" ...
CKSTraductions
France
Company basic procedures
Explanation:
Simple suggestion...
Selected response from:

Bernard LOMBARD
Grading comment
yes, that's it - a list of manuals and procedures follows
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Company basic procedures
Bernard LOMBARD
2generally applicable documents
Sandra& Kenneth


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
generally applicable documents


Explanation:
Documents that apply to all activities and departments. These would be general management type docs, rather than specialized procedures.

Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Company basic procedures


Explanation:
Simple suggestion...

Bernard LOMBARD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
yes, that's it - a list of manuals and procedures follows