KudoZ home » French to English » Agriculture

codes de calculs opérationnels de XYZ

English translation: XYZ's operational calculation codes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:codes de calculs opérationnels de XYZ
English translation:XYZ's operational calculation codes
Entered by: Cristián Bianchi-Bruna

17:17 Apr 26, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
French term or phrase: codes de calculs opérationnels de XYZ
L’objectif de l’étude est de connaître les spécificités de la culture du riz en France du point de vue agricole (zone de production, itinéraires techniques …) et du point de vue radioécologique (existence de voies de transferts particulières du fait de l’immersion de la culture). Cette étude permet ainsi de recenser les éléments disponibles pour le développement d’un modèle spécifique pour évaluer les transferts de radionucléides au riz, modèle qui pourrait être implémenté dans les codes de calculs opérationnels de XYZ.
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
XYZ's operational calculation codes
Explanation:
a possibility
Selected response from:

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operational calculus codes of XYZliz askew
3XYZ's operational calculation codes
Cristián Bianchi-Bruna


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
XYZ's operational calculation codes


Explanation:
a possibility

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operational calculus codes of XYZ


Explanation:
http://cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=2084800

calcul opérationnel = operational calculus


pplied Laplace Transforms and Z-Transforms for Scientists and ... - Google Books Result
by Urs Graf - 2004 - Mathematics - 500 pages
This book does not use the operational calculus of Mikusinski, whose approach is ... The code is placed in front of the already built-in code of Laplace and ...
books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=3764324279...
Feynman Integral and Feynman's Operational Calculus; Johnson ...
Feynman Integral and Feynman's Operational Calculus; The aim of this book is to make ... Order may not be canceled after confirmation. CODE: BE · 0198535740 ...
www.worldretailstore.com/item/BE-0198535740.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32