KudoZ home » French to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

intervention spatiale

English translation: spacial intervention


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:intervention spatiale
English translation:spacial intervention
Entered by: moya

14:13 Jun 28, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
French term or phrase: intervention spatiale
En parlant d'une artiste dans les arts audio-visuels:
Elle a suivi des ateliers reliés aux domaines de l'intervention spatiale et de la direction cinématographique
Diane Ferland
Canada
spacial intervention
Explanation:
although i'm not completely sure
Selected response from:

moya
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks - I've been able to verify it.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spatial interventionDocT
3 +1spacial interventionmoya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spacial intervention


Explanation:
although i'm not completely sure

moya
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks - I've been able to verify it.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocT
21 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spatial intervention


Explanation:
in directing


    Reference: http://westspace.org.au/archive/2004/4cate_consadine.htm
DocT
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian