KudoZ home » French to English » Art/Literary

je suis

English translation: I am


16:55 Nov 19, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: je suis
je suis kamel
English translation:I am
Explanation:
I am Kamel.
Selected response from:

Leyla Fatourechi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6I amLeyla Fatourechi
1I follow (that) kamelpatpending


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
I am


Explanation:
I am Kamel.

Leyla Fatourechi
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erika Pavelka
2 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs

agree  edlih_be
7 hrs

agree  Yannick MARCHEGAY: The level is raising to unknown levels!
7 hrs

agree  sjpereira
7 hrs

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
1 day 13 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
I follow (that) kamel


Explanation:
an alternative.


    carry on follow that camel
patpending
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ineke Hardy: :)
14 mins