KudoZ home » French to English » Art/Literary

Mais, qu'est ce qu'juste cette forme de haine

English translation: What exactly is this form of hatred


15:17 Feb 27, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: Mais, qu'est ce qu'juste cette forme de haine
Mais,qu'est ce qu'au juste cette forme de haine,celle que nous decouvrons a l'aube du troisieme millenaire
peter
English translation:What exactly is this form of hatred
Explanation:
Another option
Selected response from:

Erika Pavelka
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5What exactly is this form of hatredErika Pavelka
5 +2But what precisely is this kind of hateJane Lamb-Ruiz
4What sort/kind /type of hatred is this/that?JH Trads
4What is this kind of hatred...Sarah Dean


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What is this kind of hatred...


Explanation:
But what is this kind of hatred that we see at the beginning of the third millennium?

Sarah Dean
PRO pts in pair: 3

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
What exactly is this form of hatred


Explanation:
Another option

Erika Pavelka
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPolice
0 min

agree  irat56
1 hr

agree  xxxNicola Da Si
6 hrs

agree  Renata Costa
9 hrs

agree  French_Engl
4 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
But what precisely is this kind of hate


Explanation:
"precisely" can be left out as in previous answer

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolin Dierksmeier
12 mins

agree  sjpereira
21 mins

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What sort/kind /type of hatred is this/that?


Explanation:
some options
HTH


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 665