KudoZ home » French to English » Art/Literary

systeme de reference

English translation: reference system


05:36 Sep 28, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: systeme de reference
bibliotheque
pete
English translation:reference system
Explanation:
self-explanatory

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3reference system
Mary Worby
4reference frame, reference systemxxxHenri


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reference system


Explanation:
self-explanatory

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 484
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mckinnc
7 mins

agree  dmwray
2 hrs

agree  Renata Costa: That's exactly this.
5 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reference frame, reference system


Explanation:
hih

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 49