KudoZ home » French to English » Art/Literary

je t' aime

English translation: I love you


15:28 Oct 15, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: je t' aime
on a shot galss next to the eiffel tower
lisa kelley
English translation:I love you
Explanation:
Plain and simple
Selected response from:

elacombe
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6I love youelacombe
5 +1I love you
Simon Charass


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
I love you


Explanation:
Plain and simple

elacombe
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  athena22
0 min
  -> Merci!

agree  Simon Charass: You were faster. Well done.
1 min
  -> Indeed, thanks

agree  mónica alfonso
3 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Fernando Muela
5 mins

agree  dmwray
17 mins

agree  Kateabc
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I love you


Explanation:
Just like that.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  athena22
0 min
  -> Thanks.