KudoZ home » French to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

point de consommation en ligne

English translation: point of use on the line


14:24 Aug 14, 2006
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: point de consommation en ligne
Le Fournisseur garantit la qualite de la fourniture jusqu'au point de consommation en ligne

Load point?
Joy Lewis
English translation:point of use on the line
Explanation:
An alternative perhaps
Selected response from:

Chris Collins
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4consumption point on the (production) line
Francis MARC
3point of use on the lineChris Collins


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consumption point on the (production) line


Explanation:
NOTE: Supply officers may, at their discretion, improvise to satisfy the airworthiness requirements of parts in a consumption point. For example, a control ...
admmatapp.dnd.ca/taa/taa/docs/CFMOAUDITMATERIALCONTROLCHECKLISTEN(EDRMS492381-v1).DOC

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 118

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
point of use on the line


Explanation:
An alternative perhaps

Example sentence(s):
  • Exploring Point-Of-Use Logistics Opportunities

    Reference: http://logistics.about.com/library/weekly/uc082401.htm?terms...
Chris Collins
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81