KudoZ home » French to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

...équipés en hydraulique proportionnelle à servo-commandes

English translation: ...equipped with proportional servo-controlled hydraulics


10:08 Sep 7, 2006
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Tyre fitting and inflation systems
French term or phrase: ...équipés en hydraulique proportionnelle à servo-commandes
Full sentence: "Les modules de montage et de gonflage sont entièrement automatisés et équipés en hydraulique proportionnelle à servo-commandes."

Any suggestions? Thank you!
Nathalya
Belgium
English translation:...equipped with proportional servo-controlled hydraulics
Explanation:
you could also say hydraulic motors...
Selected response from:

Terry Richards
France
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...equipped with proportional servo-controlled hydraulicsTerry Richards
3fitted with proportional electro hydraulics with servo controls
chaplin


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fitted with proportional electro hydraulics with servo controls


Explanation:
the idea is there
on trouve aussi
proportional servo hydraulics controls

chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...equipped with proportional servo-controlled hydraulics


Explanation:
you could also say hydraulic motors...

Terry Richards
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin: JE SUIS CONTENTE DE VOUS AVOIR MIS SUR LA ROUTE
1 hr