KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

livret de support et de performances

English translation: [Customer] Support and Performance Handbook/Manual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:livret de support et de performances
English translation:[Customer] Support and Performance Handbook/Manual
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

12:49 Oct 24, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: livret de support et de performances
Insurance

"[company name] permet a ses partenaires de labeliser ses contrats sous leur nom, avec des documents d'information personalisés (livret de support et de performances, annexes juridiqu4s, fiscales, administratives...)"
Kajuco
United Kingdom
[Customer] Support and Performance Handbook/Manual
Explanation:
From Termium:

Subject Field(s)  – Air Transport
Subject Field(s)  – Transport aérien
 
Performance Handbook Source

Livret de performances Source

OBS – terme d'usage obligatoire au Bureau des Traductions. Source


1980-04-14

"Support" is probably "customer support"
Selected response from:

Yolanda Broad
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4[Customer] Support and Performance Handbook/Manual
Yolanda Broad
4support and performance log book (booklet)
Maya Jurt
4Support and performance recordsSergey


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Support and performance records


Explanation:
none

Sergey
United States
PRO pts in pair: 30

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support and performance log book (booklet)


Explanation:
Si c'est d'un livret qu'il s'agit.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 412

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[Customer] Support and Performance Handbook/Manual


Explanation:
From Termium:

Subject Field(s)  – Air Transport
Subject Field(s)  – Transport aérien
 
Performance Handbook Source

Livret de performances Source

OBS – terme d'usage obligatoire au Bureau des Traductions. Source


1980-04-14

"Support" is probably "customer support"


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
Yolanda Broad
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1551
Grading comment
Thank you