KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Abonnement mensuel

English translation: monthly subscription


13:41 Oct 24, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Abonnement mensuel
abonnement mensuel
Matt Goble
English translation:monthly subscription
Explanation:
HTH!
Meriem
Selected response from:

Meriem Garbay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8monthly subscriptionMeriem Garbay
4season ticket
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
monthly subscription


Explanation:
HTH!
Meriem

Meriem Garbay
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: for meadia product. sports transport, theater: season ticket
4 mins

agree  dmwray
6 mins

agree  Yolanda Broad
13 mins

agree  mckinnc
1 hr

agree  patpending: yip. esp magazines
1 hr

agree  aggeliki
2 hrs

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: Yes, but without more context, bear in mind Maya's "season ticket" suggestion
3 hrs

agree  Chiara Yates
12 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
season ticket


Explanation:
valid a month

(for transportation)

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 412

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  patpending: not sure about "transportation" - I am sure it takes more than a month for a ship to reach Australia :)!
1 hr
  -> good point! :))