KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

informatique de rationalisation

English translation: IT process optimisation solutions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:informatique de rationalisation
English translation:IT process optimisation solutions
Entered by: mckinnc

14:48 Oct 24, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: informatique de rationalisation
Text sample:

En particulier, nous pensons que l’informatique de rationalisation et donc l’intégration d’ERP devrait continuer à être soutenu, de
même que les grands contrats d’outsourcing .
mckinnc
IT process optimisation solutions
Explanation:
they're out to get you!

if you're an overhead, be afraid. Be very afraid.
Selected response from:

patpending
Grading comment
Thanks. That's great!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1IT process optimisation solutionspatpending
4the streamlining of information technology, or
Parrot


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the streamlining of information technology, or


Explanation:
a streamlined information technology (depending on your emphasis). The suggestion is from:


    Computing and Information Technology French
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
IT process optimisation solutions


Explanation:
they're out to get you!

if you're an overhead, be afraid. Be very afraid.

patpending
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Thanks. That's great!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wayne Waggoner: esp. with the comments -- I'd try to discuss this one with the client, then post additional notes!
27 mins