KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

l'encours financier

English translation: (financial) amounts outstanding


23:56 Oct 24, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: l'encours financier
debt and loans management survey
Justice Olsson
France
English translation:(financial) amounts outstanding
Explanation:
Would suggest that "financial" is probably superfluous.

HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Thanks. Yes, the word "financial" here was a bit of a puzzle.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(financial) amounts outstandingPaul Stevens
4total funds
Alexandra Fakalou


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total funds


Explanation:
Good luck!

Alexandra Fakalou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(financial) amounts outstanding


Explanation:
Would suggest that "financial" is probably superfluous.

HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 347
Grading comment
Thanks. Yes, the word "financial" here was a bit of a puzzle.