KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

du niveau le plus fin au niveau le plus global

English translation: from the most restricted to the most global level


07:20 Oct 28, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: du niveau le plus fin au niveau le plus global
Context: Accounting management software

Extract:
Code d’édition « BILAN » :
Ce code édition va vous permettre d’éditer un bilan réduit. C’est à dire un bilan se caractérisant par l’édition des ruptures suivantes (du niveau le plus fin au niveau le plus global) :
· Compte secondaire,
· Rupture sur compte,
· Rupture sur nomenclature,
· Plan secondaire.

What would be the best expression for that?

Regards,
Nathalie
Nathalie Moulard
English translation:from the most restricted to the most global level
Explanation:
thks
Selected response from:

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Regards,
Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1from the most restricted to the most global level
Tania Marques-Cardoso
4from the most detailed to the broadest levelxxxAbu Amaal
4from the most specialized to the most generalized level/applications
Guy Bray


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
from the most restricted to the most global level


Explanation:
thks

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Regards,
Nathalie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: or from the most differentiated...
5 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from the most specialized to the most generalized level/applications


Explanation:
n/a

Guy Bray
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 819

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from the most detailed to the broadest level


Explanation:
same general idea

xxxAbu Amaal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51