KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Réunion interne

English translation: Internal meeting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Réunion interne
English translation:Internal meeting
Entered by: rm0902

12:44 Oct 31, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Réunion interne
Réunion interne
Jen
Internal meeting
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

rm0902
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Internal meetingrm0902
4business meeting
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Internal meeting


Explanation:
Hope this helps

rm0902
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leyla Fatourechi
1 min
  -> Merci

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: sounds correct
3 mins
  -> Merci

agree  JH Trads
47 mins
  -> Merci

agree  sandrinezm
6 hrs

agree  Helen D. Elliot: may not sound very elegant, but that's what they use
10 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business meeting


Explanation:
business meeting

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 12