KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

conjoncturelle ou structurelle particulière

English translation: specific economic or structural developments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:situation conjoncturelle ou structurelle particulière
English translation:specific economic or structural developments
Entered by: Mary Worby

05:53 Nov 1, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: conjoncturelle ou structurelle particulière
can anyone help me with this sentence.

Pour pouvoir optimiser ou corriger toute situation conjoncturelle ou structurelle pqarticulière.

I have translated it as
'To be able to opitmise or correct any particular economic or structural situation', but it just doesn't seem to go click
Linda Bellegarde
economic or structural developments
Explanation:
To enable rapid reaction/adjustment to any (particular) economic or structural developments / changes.

If a situation is new, there must have been some sort of change or development somewhere along the line (-:

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help.

Linda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the present economic circumstances or structural specific situationsJH Trads
4economic or structural developments
Mary Worby


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
economic or structural developments


Explanation:
To enable rapid reaction/adjustment to any (particular) economic or structural developments / changes.

If a situation is new, there must have been some sort of change or development somewhere along the line (-:

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 484
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help.

Linda

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the present economic circumstances or structural specific situations


Explanation:
or current economic climate

HTH


    exp bus
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 665