KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

PAC

English translation: CAP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:PAC
English translation:CAP
Entered by: xxxLilla

16:29 Nov 7, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: PAC
Politique Agricole Commune
xxxLilla
CAP
Explanation:
Common Agricultural Policy

The following bilingual link may be useful...
Selected response from:

Youri PIEDBOIS
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5CAP
Youri PIEDBOIS
4Common Agricultural Policy
Guy Bray


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CAP


Explanation:
Common Agricultural Policy

The following bilingual link may be useful...


    Reference: http://www.agriculture.gouv.fr/euro/euro/pac/welcome.html
Youri PIEDBOIS
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 19

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Common Agricultural Policy


Explanation:
see European Econ. Community website ref. below (available in all community languages)


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/dgs/agriculture/index_en.htm
Guy Bray
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 819