KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Declaration de livraison à long terme des fournisseurs pour marchandises avec or

English translation: Suppliers' declaration of long term delivery for preferential origin merchandise.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Declaration de livraison à long terme des fournisseurs pour marchandises avec or
English translation:Suppliers' declaration of long term delivery for preferential origin merchandise.
Entered by: Karina Pelech

06:03 Nov 14, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Declaration de livraison à long terme des fournisseurs pour marchandises avec or
Any help in translating this sentence (the title of a short export document) would be appreciated. Thanks in advance
Clair@Lexeme
France
export
Explanation:
The title is an awkward one for English. My suggestion is: Suppliers' declaration of long term delivery for preferential origin merchandise.
Selected response from:

Carolyn Denoncourt
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1export
Carolyn Denoncourt
4ExportVirginie Lafage
3Declaration by suppliers for long term delivery of preferential goods from sourceian ward


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Export


Explanation:
Declaration of deliveries at long termes of suppliers for the goods with preference origin.


I hope this help.



Virginie Lafage
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
export


Explanation:
The title is an awkward one for English. My suggestion is: Suppliers' declaration of long term delivery for preferential origin merchandise.

Carolyn Denoncourt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
57 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Declaration by suppliers for long term delivery of preferential goods from source


Explanation:
puzzling: preferentielles agrees with marchandises rather than with origine, so I'm not sure what a 'marchandise avec origine' is.

ian ward
PRO pts in pair: 10