KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

engagements de contingentement

English translation: quota commitments


04:42 Nov 15, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: engagements de contingentement
Les perspectives pour 1999 sont d'autant meilleures que la duree des engagements de contingentement de...
Joanne Watt
English translation:quota commitments
Explanation:
Self explanatory !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1900 days (2007-01-28 18:44:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See Web site: http://www.hinduonnet.com/businessline/2001/11/02/stories/04...
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2quota commitments
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4rationing commitments
Sonia Almeida


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rationing commitments


Explanation:
...if the idea is of decreasing commitments to obtain better results

Sonia Almeida
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 6

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quota commitments


Explanation:
Self explanatory !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1900 days (2007-01-28 18:44:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See Web site: http://www.hinduonnet.com/businessline/2001/11/02/stories/04...

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen D. Elliot
2 hrs

agree  Richard Benham
1900 days