KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

réseau électrique

English translation: electric network


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réseau électrique
English translation:electric network
Entered by: Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.

04:14 Nov 20, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: réseau électrique
possède son propre réseau électrique...
Power network ? or electricity network???
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
electric network
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Many thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4electricity networkHenri Barreiro Domingo
4electric network
schmurr


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electric network


Explanation:
-


    HYPERTRANS (based on experience of our agency)
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Many thanks !

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electricity network


Explanation:
je pense oui.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish