KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

partage

English translation: Partage International ?


12:50 Nov 20, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: partage
est-ce que "partage" est un magazine en France? Qui est l'éditeur?

Merci
Benedicte Annys
English translation:Partage International ?
Explanation:
French language version of Share International
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pas que je sache
Maya Jurt
3Partage International ?
VBaby


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pas que je sache


Explanation:
Pas de hits sur Google, pas d'adresse internet pour un magazine.

Mais cela, vous le savez déjä si vous avez fait des recherches.

Une feuille de choux? Peut-être.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 412
The asker has declined this answer

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Partage International ?


Explanation:
French language version of Share International


    Reference: http://www.partageinternational.org/06_01.htm
    Reference: http://www.partageinternational.ch/
VBaby
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 401
The asker has declined this answer