KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

rebonds

English translation: rally


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rebonds
English translation:rally
Entered by: Helen D. Elliot

12:31 Nov 22, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: rebonds
rebonds des valeurs technologiques a la bourse
JabTrad
United Kingdom
rally
Explanation:
...the rally of the technology stocks on the stock market...
Selected response from:

Sylvie Brideau
Canada
Grading comment
Sounds great.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4rallySylvie Brideau
5 +1Recovery of the techology stocks on the marketxxxM.L


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Recovery of the techology stocks on the market


Explanation:
EXPERIENCE

xxxM.L
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sujata: better suited in the given context
12 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rally


Explanation:
...the rally of the technology stocks on the stock market...

Sylvie Brideau
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
Sounds great.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen D. Elliot
13 mins

agree  Yolanda Broad
1 hr

agree  Gillian Hargreaves
12 hrs

agree  Guereau
12 hrs