KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Les efforts que vous avez consentis

English translation: The efforts you have made over the past two weeks lead us to believe...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Les efforts que vous avez consentis
English translation:The efforts you have made over the past two weeks lead us to believe...
Entered by: sjpereira

03:41 Nov 26, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Les efforts que vous avez consentis
Les efforts que vous avez consentis dans les deux dernières semaines, nous portent à croire...
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
The efforts you have made over the past two weeks lead us to believe...
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

sjpereira
Grading comment
Thanks !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3The efforts you have made over the past two weeks lead us to believe...
sjpereira
5Your efforts over/during the past two weeksHelen D. Elliot
3Deux interprétation possiblescheungmo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The efforts you have made over the past two weeks lead us to believe...


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

sjpereira
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sujata
13 mins

agree  Mary Worby
19 mins

agree  DPolice
39 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Deux interprétation possibles


Explanation:
Your efforts over the last two weeks lead us to believe...

ou

Your efforts over the two final weeks...

selon le cas.


cheungmo
PRO pts in pair: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mary Worby: The tense suggests the former.
12 mins

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Your efforts over/during the past two weeks


Explanation:
Or

The effort you have made the past two weeks






Helen D. Elliot
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 407