KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

au cas par cas

English translation: on a case by case basis / accordingly


06:45 Nov 26, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: au cas par cas
Context: call planning management software

Extract:
Enrichissement de la fiche tiers
De nombreuses données nécessaires sont stockées dans des données complémentaires du tiers et exploitées au cas par cas dans les maquettes.

Exemples d’informations complémentaires :
- deux fois par semaine, le lundi et le jeudi,
- Tous les premiers mercredi de chaque mois,
- Deux fois par jour, à 10H00 et à 16H00,
- Le lundi, toutes les deux semaines.

I thank you in advance,

Best regards,

Nathalie
Nathalie Moulard
English translation:on a case by case basis / accordingly
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

RSmith
France
Grading comment
Excellent, thank you very much.

Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sequentially
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4on a case by case basis / accordinglyRSmith


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on a case by case basis / accordingly


Explanation:
none

RSmith
France
Grading comment
Excellent, thank you very much.

Nathalie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mckinnc
7 mins

disagree  Zaltys: It doesn't mean that, it means 'individually'.
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sequentially


Explanation:
...are ran sequentially

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328