KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

signer un engagement de confidntialité

English translation: .. and will make him sign a confidentiality agreement ...


03:01 Dec 5, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: signer un engagement de confidntialité
l'entreprise aura préalablement vérifié son intérêrt réél, sa capacité financière et lui aura fait signer un engagement de confidntialité
ILA
English translation:.. and will make him sign a confidentiality agreement ...
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

BernieM
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4.. and will make him sign a confidentiality agreement ...BernieM
5 +1sign a confidentiality agreementZaltys
4 +1confidentiality undertaking
Rita Bandinelli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
.. and will make him sign a confidentiality agreement ...


Explanation:
..

BernieM
Hong Kong
PRO pts in pair: 244
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: will have made him sign (tense)
1 hr
  -> oops, my mistake - you're quite right on the tense

agree  Helen D. Elliot: and agree with Nikki as well
14 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub: Right
15 hrs

agree  reliable: agree
22 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sign a confidentiality agreement


Explanation:
This is the usual term.
Good luck!

Zaltys
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
11 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confidentiality undertaking


Explanation:
...and will have had him [the party?] sign a confidentiality undertaking.

Please visit the page indicate below where you can see a "confidentiality undertaking sample"


    Reference: http://healthnet.hnet.bc.ca/catalogu/mpppic/confid_guideline...
Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: Altho "udnertaking of confidentiality" is perhaps neater and more common - UK
1 hr