KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

décomposition de chiffre d'affaires par département ou type de produit

English translation: Breakdown of turnover by department or product type


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:décomposition de chiffre d'affaires par département ou type de produit
English translation:Breakdown of turnover by department or product type
Entered by: ILA

03:11 Dec 5, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: décomposition de chiffre d'affaires par département ou type de produit
décomposition de chiffre d'affaires par département ou type de produit et services, part de services récurrents
ILA
Breakdown of turnover by department or product type
Explanation:
Hope this helps!
Selected response from:

Zaltys
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Breakdown of turnover by department or product typeZaltys
4 +3sales breakdown by department or by product type
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4Breaking down of the turnover by department or product typeLinda Young
4Department...
Poornima Iyengar


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Breakdown of turnover by department or product type


Explanation:
Hope this helps!

Zaltys
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BernieM: yes
1 hr

agree  Hermeneutica: best for a UK audience
3 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
18 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad
1 day 9 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Breaking down of the turnover by department or product type


Explanation:
HTH

Linda Young
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 49

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Department...


Explanation:
or product-wise breakdown of the turnover

HTH
Poornima


    Experience
Poornima Iyengar
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 174

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sales breakdown by department or by product type


Explanation:
chiffre d'affaire= sales
Voir le GDT
Domaine(s) : comptabilité 1 / 2
comptabilité financière



sales

Syn.
turnover
chiffre d'affaires n. m.




Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermeneutica: best for a US audience
2 hrs

agree  Helen D. Elliot: again, if for US, otherwise "turnover"
7 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad
1 day 8 hrs