KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Répartition des clients

English translation: breakdown of customers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Répartition des clients
English translation:breakdown of customers
Entered by: JH Trads

19:20 Dec 13, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Répartition des clients
Distribution of customers doesn't sound right - is this what it really means. It's for a "Presentation de l'entreprise and is a heading followed by:
xxx manufactures xxx and works for the distributing brands: xxx is a one of xxx's clients
Sarah Downing
breakdown of customers
Explanation:
just adding a reference:


Profile Of Customers Using: Personal Business Advisor Service. Breakdown
of customers using PBA service by Local Area District: ...
www.lincs.businesslink.co.uk/sbs_appc.htm - 19k

HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
I don't know why I didn't think of that myself, it's a really good suggestion.
I had a vague idea what they meant by répartition, but was
unsure how to phrase it - thanks for your help!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5breakdown of customersJH Trads
4breakdown of customersJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
breakdown of customers


Explanation:
HTH


    exp bus
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 665

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
breakdown of customers


Explanation:
just adding a reference:


Profile Of Customers Using: Personal Business Advisor Service. Breakdown
of customers using PBA service by Local Area District: ...
www.lincs.businesslink.co.uk/sbs_appc.htm - 19k

HTH


    exp bus
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 665
Grading comment
I don't know why I didn't think of that myself, it's a really good suggestion.
I had a vague idea what they meant by répartition, but was
unsure how to phrase it - thanks for your help!!