KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

bonne chance

English translation: good luck


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bonne chance
English translation:good luck
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

21:59 Dec 17, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: bonne chance
letter
bill
good luck
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6good luck
Hazel Whiteley
5Good Luck!Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
4All the best!
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
good luck


Explanation:
-

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 58
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min

agree  Joeri Van Liefferinge
2 mins

agree  Suzanne Schecter Cote
4 mins

agree  Maya Jurt
4 mins

agree  Julia Bogdan Rollo
1 hr

agree  sujata
9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Good Luck!


Explanation:
That's all. Hope this helps.

Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
PRO pts in pair: 21

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
All the best!


Explanation:
or: I wish you luck!

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 109