KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

en faire la synthese

English translation: to provide an overview


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en faire la synthese
English translation:to provide an overview
Entered by: CLS Lexi-tech

16:24 Jan 24, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: en faire la synthese
"Le droit de la pub est en constante evolution, un nouvel ouvrage vient a point nomme pour en faire la synthese".
Joanne Watt
to provide an overview
Explanation:
hope it helps

paola l m
hull, quebec
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to provide an overview
CLS Lexi-tech
4to summarize developments
Parrot
4as a guide to the latest changes in the lawmckinnc


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to provide an overview


Explanation:
hope it helps

paola l m
hull, quebec

CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  studio
4 mins

agree  Meri Buettner
7 mins

agree  DPolice
22 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as a guide to the latest changes in the law


Explanation:
maybe

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 922

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to summarize developments


Explanation:
or to consolidate them.


    Reading
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861