KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

processus

English translation: processes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:processus
English translation:processes
Entered by: Bits P Ltd

05:42 Mar 5, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: processus
This is Oenobiol Laboratory, a French nutritional supplement and cosmetics laboratory.

"Qualite est le maitre-mot des unites de recherche et de production, l'ensemble de ces processus repond aux bonnes pratiques du monde pharmaceutique."
Kyra
United States
processes
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Bits P Ltd
India
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2processes
Bits P Ltd
5processusjordalis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
processes


Explanation:
.

Bits P Ltd
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPolice
6 mins

agree  GerardP
1 hr

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
processus


Explanation:
Je suis d'accord avec 'processes'.

Je traduis égalemet pour des laboratoires du français vers l'anglais. Si jamais vous avez trop de travail mais vous ne voulez pas perdre des clients en refusant une mission, je peux vous aider...


    Reference: http://belltraductions.com
jordalis
France
PRO pts in pair: 6