KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

les Bureaux de l\'Enregistrement,

English translation: registry office


19:59 May 14, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: les Bureaux de l\'Enregistrement,
Another French agency...
Thanks for your help!
Gilda Blanco
Argentina
English translation:registry office
Explanation:
ref. straight from Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks e-rich!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4registry office
swisstell
4Register Offices
bobdelbart


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Register Offices


Explanation:
-

bobdelbart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 39

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
registry office


Explanation:
ref. straight from Eurodicautom

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921
Grading comment
Thanks e-rich!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
1 min

agree  spencer
5 mins

agree  Linda Young
20 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
23 mins