KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Sogec (Societe de Gestion et de Conseil

English translation: management consulting firm


12:26 Jun 10, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Sogec (Societe de Gestion et de Conseil
I understand this is a special type of company from a legal point of view.
Is there an established English translation?
Csaba Ban
Hungary
English translation:management consulting firm
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 12:31:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Main Site, Careers Site. 0) window.location.href = \'/locations/\'+this.options[this.selectedIndex].value\">
( select a location ) ...
Description: A leading global strategic management consulting firm founded to serve senior management on problems...
Catégorie: Business > Management > Consulting > M
www.mckinsey.com/ - 34k - 9 juin 2002 - En cache - Pages similaires

Management Consulting by Sherlock Strategies - [ Traduire cette page ]
... We are a management consulting firm, providing professional advisory services
to business clients. ... (2) Free Tips From A Management Consulting Firm. ...
www.joesherlock.com/consult.html - 8k - En cache -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Management consulting companyJane Lamb-Ruiz
4management consulting firm
GILOU


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management consulting firm


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 12:31:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Main Site, Careers Site. 0) window.location.href = \'/locations/\'+this.options[this.selectedIndex].value\">
( select a location ) ...
Description: A leading global strategic management consulting firm founded to serve senior management on problems...
Catégorie: Business > Management > Consulting > M
www.mckinsey.com/ - 34k - 9 juin 2002 - En cache - Pages similaires

Management Consulting by Sherlock Strategies - [ Traduire cette page ]
... We are a management consulting firm, providing professional advisory services
to business clients. ... (2) Free Tips From A Management Consulting Firm. ...
www.joesherlock.com/consult.html - 8k - En cache -


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Management consulting company


Explanation:
That's it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 12:32:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, answered at same time as Gilles

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576