KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Les stocks ne sont pas incorporables au prix de revient

English translation: The stocks cannot be incorporated in the cost price


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Les stocks ne sont pas incorporables au prix de revient
English translation:The stocks cannot be incorporated in the cost price
Entered by: sujata

07:36 Jul 3, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Les stocks ne sont pas incorporables au prix de revient
Désolé pas de contexe

Merci par avance
nordine
The stocks cannot be incorporated in the cost price
Explanation:
a verbatim translation - without the context...
Selected response from:

sujata
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, that's exactly what I wanted
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The stocks cannot be incorporated in the net price
Sarah Ponting
4The stocks cannot be incorporated in the cost pricesujata


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The stocks cannot be incorporated in the cost price


Explanation:
a verbatim translation - without the context...

sujata
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, that's exactly what I wanted

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The stocks cannot be incorporated in the net price


Explanation:
another possibility

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 114