KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

avant TDI

English translation: Avant TDI


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Avant TDI
English translation:Avant TDI
Entered by: Peter Bagney

21:11 Aug 14, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Financial statement
French term or phrase: avant TDI
Les immobilisations corporelles
(a list)

Un vehicule de marque Audi de type A4 avant TDI
Kyra
United States
Avant TDI
Explanation:
Avant is an Audi type of model and TDI is a diesel model.

(it should have been written with a capital A...)
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Avant TDIPeter Bagney
5Audi Avant TDIdouani


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Avant TDI


Explanation:
Avant is an Audi type of model and TDI is a diesel model.

(it should have been written with a capital A...)

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Peter the "racer".
16 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Audi Avant TDI


Explanation:
TDI means : TURBO DIESEL (with)INJECTION
Audi Avand is a model

douani
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 16