KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

A travers le Brand Asset Valuator de Young & Rubicam...

English translation: thanks to the ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à travers ...
English translation:thanks to the ...
Entered by: Francis MARC

14:46 Aug 23, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: A travers le Brand Asset Valuator de Young & Rubicam...
Title: "A travers le Brand Asset Valuator de Young & Rubicam, la détermination des facteurs clés pour lutter contre les DOB’s,
conquérir et garder des consommateurs heureux et fiers de leurs marques"

I wonder how to translate "à travers"

Thank you!
Nathalya
Belgium
thanks to the, using the, via the, aided by the, through the, with the
Explanation:
et il y en aura encore d'autres ...
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1thanks to the, using the, via the, aided by the, through the, with the
Francis MARC
4through
Jos Essers


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thanks to the, using the, via the, aided by the, through the, with the


Explanation:
et il y en aura encore d'autres ...

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
through


Explanation:
through = by means of

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-23 14:53:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.yr.com/

Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 10