KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

dès le début 2003

English translation: (right) from the start/beginning of 2003


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dès le début 2003
English translation:(right) from the start/beginning of 2003
Entered by: Paul Stevens

10:41 Dec 30, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: dès le début 2003
La société devrait ainsi, dès le début 2003, reprendre ses activités....
Marie O.
(right) from the start/beginning of 2003
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Thank u!
Happy New Year 2003!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(right) from the start/beginning of 2003Paul Stevens
4 +2as of early 2003...at the beginnning of 2003
cjohnstone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as of early 2003...at the beginnning of 2003


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1632

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
3 mins

agree  Noel Castelino: ...at the beginning...
3 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(right) from the start/beginning of 2003


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 347
Grading comment
Thank u!
Happy New Year 2003!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr
51 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
3 hrs