KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Point

English translation: review of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Point
English translation:review of
Entered by: Marie O.

16:07 Dec 30, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Point
"Point sur l'exercice 2002"
Would u say: Assessment on the exercise 2002 or Review of the ...

It is the title of a Financial article
Marie O.
review of
Explanation:
if you follow the logic of the previous question and answer
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
ok!
Thanks

Happy New Year
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Review
Lanna Castellano
4 +1review of
swisstell
3reviewxxxEDLING
1that question, and the previous one, was already asked/answered on dec 27
Francis MARC


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
review


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 62

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
review of


Explanation:
if you follow the logic of the previous question and answer

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921
Grading comment
ok!
Thanks

Happy New Year

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
14 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Review


Explanation:
review of 2002, or of (financial) year 2002

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 377

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
that question, and the previous one, was already asked/answered on dec 27


Explanation:
that questions/answers are still on that very "easy"page!

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500