KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

des flux ponctuels

English translation: sporadic flows


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:des flux ponctuels
English translation:sporadic flows
Entered by: Francis MARC

13:08 Jan 3, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: des flux ponctuels
high level financial translation
Cactus Consulting, ltd.
United Kingdom
sporadic flows
Explanation:
already asked/answered today and entered in the Kudoz glossary
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thank you very much this is most helpfull
Are you registered with us as a translator?
If not you should please !
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sporadic flows
Francis MARC
4unexpected (occasional) financial flows
cjohnstone
3specific (money) flows
moken


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specific (money) flows


Explanation:
i think

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
this is too general sorry
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: this is too general sorry

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unexpected (occasional) financial flows


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1632

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sporadic flows


Explanation:
already asked/answered today and entered in the Kudoz glossary

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
Thank you very much this is most helpfull
Are you registered with us as a translator?
If not you should please !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: glad you said that-thought I was losing it...
3 mins